Privacy Statement
PRIVACY POLICY
This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for www.nylonmoldingcorp.com and www.nmcgroup.com  and the private organization, NMC Group Inc., owner of the domain name, www.nylonmoldingcorp.com and www.nmcgroup.com.

User Restrictions
Users are not allowed, without written permission, to copy and/or distribute any NMC Group Inc. copyrighted materials from this World Wide Web (WWW) site. This Web site does not confer and shall not be considered as conferring upon anyone any license under any of NMC Group Inc. or any third party’s intellectual property rights.

Warranty Disclaimer
This web site and all of the information it contains are provided ‘as is’ without warranty of any kind, whether express or implied. All implied warranties, including, without limitation, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement, are hereby expressly disclaimed.

Cookies
NMC Group Inc. utilizes cookies for some functions of its web site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s hard drive containing information about the user. To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most websites do this. A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How to Control Cookies
You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/ You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Links
This web site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware NMC Group Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites. Third party website links are not endorsed in any way by NMC Group Inc. The content shared on these websites is not the responsibility of NMC Group Inc. We encourage our users when they leave our site to read the privacy statements of web sites that collect personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this web site. While other web sites may establish links to our site, we disclaim any responsibility for any material linked to our site. Solely for the purpose of providing access to information of potential utility to users, links may appear on this site to allow direct access to such information. We do not monitor or review the content of such independently operated sites. Their inclusion is neither intended nor understood to constitute any implied or express approval or acceptance of the validity of the information contained in such independent sites and is not intended nor should it be understood by the user as an endorsement or recommendation of any of the information, products, or manufacturers identified in those independently operated sites.

Sharing
We will only share aggregated demographic information with our own officers, governors and management staff. This information is not linked to any personal information that can identify any individual person. NMC Group Inc. does not sell any lists or contact information regarding our clients to any third parties. Certain information is being shared with the third party service provider who hosts our website and furnishes software used in the development and maintenance of the website and is necessary for the third party to provide these services. The third party is not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these services.

Legal Disclaimer
Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law wherein we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on our website.
Under no circumstances will NMC Group Inc. be liable to any person or business entity for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, or other damages based on any use of this web site or any other web site to which this site is linked, including without limitation, any lost profits, business interruption, or loss of programs or information, even if NMC Group Inc. has been specifically advised of the possibility of such damages.

Security
This web site takes every precaution to protect our users’ information. When users submit sensitive information via the web site, your information is protected both online and off-line. While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users’ information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need to know the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. Furthermore, ALL employees are kept up-to-date on our security and privacy practices. Periodically, as well as any time new policies are added, our employees are notified and reminded about the importance we place on privacy and what they can do to ensure our client’s information is protected. Finally, the servers that we store personally identifiable information on are kept in a secure environment.

Notification of Changes
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected. If, however, we are going to use users’ personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection we will notify users via email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. In addition, if we make any material changes in our privacy practices that do not affect user information already stored in our database, we will post a prominent notice on our website notifying users of the change. In some cases where we post a notice we will also email users, who have opted to receive communications from us, notifying them of the changes in our privacy practices.

Privacy Notice for California Residents
Effective Date: January 1, 2020
This California Privacy Notice (this “notice”) applies to “Consumers” as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) as a supplement to NMC Group Inc. and its subsidiaries’ (“Company” “us” “we” our”) other privacy policies or notices.  Please see also any privacy policy or notice of general applicability posted or referenced on our website: www.nylonoldingcorp.com
To aid in readability, in some places we have abbreviated or summarized CCPA terms or language.  Terms defined in the CCPA that are used in this notice shall have the same meaning as in the CCPA. 
For more information on this notice or your California privacy rights contact us at (714) 223-3511, email us at liliana.avila@nylonmoldingcorp.com or, write to us at 3101 Enterprise St., Brea, CA  92821.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
We provide California Consumers the privacy rights described in this section.  You have the right to exercise these rights via an authorized agent who meets the agency requirements of the CCPA and related regulations. As permitted by the CCPA, any request you submit to us is subject to an identification process.  We will not fulfill your CCPA request unless you have provided sufficient information for us to reasonably verify you are the consumer about whom we collected personal information.
If we cannot comply with a request, we will explain the reasons in our response. We will use personal information provided in your request only to verify your identity or authority to make the request and to track and document request responses, unless you also gave it to us for another purpose.
We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive or clearly unfounded.  If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights
You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Additionally, you have the right to make or obtain a transportable copy, no more than twice in a twelve-month period, of your personal information that we have collected in the period that is 12 months prior to the request date and are maintaining. Once we receive and confirm your request, we will disclose to you:
• The categories of PI we have collected about you.
• The categories of sources from which we collected your PI.
• The business or commercial purposes for our collecting or selling your PI.
• The categories of third parties to whom we have shared your PI.
• The specific pieces of PI we have collected about you.
• A list of the categories of PI disclosed for a business purpose in the prior 12 months, or that no disclosure occurred.
• A list of the categories of PI sold about you in the prior 12 months, or that no sale occurred.  If we sold your PI, we will explain:
        o The categories of your PI we have sold.
        o The categories of third parties to which we sold PI, by categories of PI sold for each third party.

Deletion Request Rights
Except to the extent we have a basis for retention under CCPA, you may request that we delete your personal information that we have collected directly from you and are maintaining.  Our retention rights include, without limitation, to complete transactions and service you have requested or that are reasonably anticipated, for security purposes, for legitimate internal business purposes, including maintaining business records, to comply with law, to exercise or defend legal claims, and to cooperate with law enforcement.  Note also that we are not required to delete your personal information that we did not collect directly from you.

Do Not Sell
We do not sell your personal information as such is defined under the CCPA, and until such time as we change this policy by updating this notice, will treat personal information collected under that policy as subject to a do not sell request.

Our and Other’s Rights
Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as required or permitted by applicable law and this may override your CCPA rights.  In addition, we need not honor any of your requests to the extent that doing so would infringe upon our or any other person or party’s rights or conflict with applicable law.

Changes to Our Privacy Notice
We reserve the right to amend this notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this notice, we will notify you through a notice on our website homepage.

Contact Information
If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which we collect and use your personal information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:
Phone: (714) 223-3511
Website: www.nylonmoldingcorp.com
Email:  liliana.avila@nylonmoldingcorp.com
Postal Address: 3101 Enterprise St., Brea, CA 92821
Attn: Liliana Avila